Languages

Programme - 21. - 25. 08. 2019

Programme changes reserved.

 

Wednesday 21. 08. 2019

13:00 - 17:00 Registration
17:00 - 18:00 Holy Mass - hlavní stan
18:00 - 19:30 Evening meal + free time, registration
19:30 - 20:00 Praise & worship + foreword
20:00 - 21:30 Session I - hlavní stan

 

Up

 

Programme changes reserved.

 

Thursday 22. 08. 2019
Feast of Our Lady the Queen

08:45 - 09:30 Morning prayer (Prayer of the Church)+ Praise & worship
09:30 - 10:30 Session II - hlavní stan
10:30 - 11:00 Tea break
11:00 - 12:30 Holy Mass - hlavní stan
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch + free time
14:00 - 14:30 Rosary in the Loreto Chapel
14:30 - 17:30 Intercessory prayers / adoration – Main tent
14:30 - 15:45 Workshop I. – courtyard
16:00 - 17:30 Workshop II. – courtyard
17:30 - 19:00 Evening meal + free time
19:00 - 19:30 Praise & worship
19:30 - 20:30 Session III - hlavní stan
20:30 - 21:45 Sacrament of Reconciliation + candlelight procession from Main tent to the courtyard
22:00 - 07:00 Fullnight adoration - the Loreto Chapel

 

Up

 

Programme changes reserved.

 

Friday 23. 08. 2019

08:45 - 09:30 Morning prayer (Prayer of the Church)+ Praise & worship
09:30 - 10:30 Session IV - hlavní stan
10:30 - 11:00 Tea break
11:00 - 12:30 Holy Mass - hlavní stan
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch + free time
14:00 - 14:30 The Chaplet of The Divine Mercy in the Loreto Chapel
14:30 - 17:30 Intercessory prayers / adoration – Main tent
14:30 - 15:45 Workshop III. – courtyard
16:00 - 17:15 Workshop IV. – courtyard
17:30 - 19:00 Evening meal + free time
19:00 - 19:30 Praise & worship
19:30 - 21:00 Session V + Personal prayers for healing - hlavní stan
22:00 - 07:00 Fullnight adoration - the Loreto Chapel

 

Up

 

Programme changes reserved.

 

Saturday 24. 08. 2019

08:30 - 09:00 Praise & worship
09:00 - 09:45 Session VI - hlavní stan
09:45 - 10:45 Moving to the 19th Chapel of the Hajek Pilgrimage Route
10:45 - 11:30 Procession with the statue of Our Lady to the Main tent
11:30 - 13:00 Holy Mass - hlavní stan
13:00 - 14:30 Lunch + free time
14:30 - 17:30 Intercessory prayers / adoration – Main tent
14:30 - 15:45 Workshop V. – courtyard
16:00 - 17:15 Workshop VI. – courtyard
17:30 - 19:00 Evening meal + free time
19:00 - 19:30 Praise & worship
19:30 - 21:00 Session VII + Evening of Baptism in the Holy Spirit - hlavní stan
22:00 - 07:00 Fullnight adoration - the Loreto Chapel

 

Up

 

Programme changes reserved.

 

Sunday 25. 08. 2019

08:45 - 09:30 Praise & worship
09:30 - 10:30 Session VIII - hlavní stan
10:30 - 11:00 Tea break
11:00 - 13:00 Holy Mass - hlavní stan

 

 

Programme changes reserved.

 

 

Up